PRIVACY POLICY OPENDEVPro

OBJECT

The purpose of this Privacy Policy, hereinafter the “Privacy Policy” is to inform Users, the way in which the Website www.opendevpro.com, hereinafter, the “Site”), owned by OPENDEV SOLUTIONS S.A. C.U.I.T. N ° 30-71621057-6, hereinafter “OPENDEVPro”, collects, uses, discloses and transfers personal data of Users, hereinafter, “User” or “Users” or “You”. interchangeably through the Site. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully in order to understand exactly the practices of the Site in relation to the personal data of Users. Your use of the Site will imply full acceptance of the policies set forth below.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY OF DATA

In accordance with the provisions of arts. 9 and 10 of Law 25,326 on the Protection of Personal Data, OPENDEVPro is obliged to comply with the obligation of secrecy regarding the data contained in its Database, except in those cases in which the law authorizes the disclosure of personal information. OPENDEVPro has adopted the personal data protection security levels required by current legislation, implementing the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and other possible risks. Having adopted all the security measures required by current legislation, OPENDEVPro is not responsible for illegal interceptions or violation of its Database by unauthorized persons. OPENDEVPro is not responsible for the improper use of the information obtained by these means.

TYPE OF DATA INCLUDED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy covers the personal data of Users that OPENDEVPro collects through the Site and that OPENDEVPro eventually uses, stores, discloses or transfers by itself or with third parties. This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of third parties outside the control of OPENDEVPro, including but not limited to web pages, applications, or online software or services in general, or of other third parties that OPENDEVPro does not control or employ, to those that the User can access through the Site. Although OPENDEVPro tries by contractual means that third parties respect the privacy of Users, OPENDEVPro is not responsible for the content of the Privacy Policies of third parties or their practices. Please be sure to read and accept the Privacy Policies and practices of any third party you access using the Site. This Privacy Policy also does not apply to personal data that the User publishes without the Site having requested it, which will be treated by OPENDEVPro as non-personal data. This Privacy Policy is governed by the provisions of Law 25,326 on the protection of personal data of the Argentine Republic.

CONSENT TO USE THE DATA

By accepting this Privacy Policy, the User gives their express, free and informed consent for the collection, use, storage, disclosure or transfer of their personal data in accordance with this Site Privacy Policy. If the User does not agree to this Privacy Policy, then please do not provide OPENDEVPro with any personal data through the Site. Please note that the Site requires certain data in order to operate and provide services to the User, so if you do not provide that data, OPENDEVPro may not be in a position to provide the services offered on the Site.

WHAT INFORMATION THE SITE COLLECTS

OPENDEVPro collects personal data and non-personal data through the Site. The personal data that OPENDEVPro collects through the Site is limited to the name and surname, business name, telephone number and email of the User. Eventually, OPENDEVPro may request additional information if required by the operation of the Site. OPENDEVPro does not collect Sensitive Information through the Site. The User is responsible for ensuring the authenticity, correctness, and timeliness of the data provided to OPENDEVPro through the Site. If the data is incorrect, the use of or access to the Site could be hindered. No personal data is collected – voluntarily or knowingly – from persons under 18 years of age as the Site is intended for people with the capacity to sign contracts. Users should not provide any information related to personal data of minors under 18 years of age. In the event that OPENDEVPro is formally informed by the minor to whom the personal data belongs or by their parents or legal guardians of the existence of personal data of minors under 18 years of age, OPENDEVPro will proceed, as far as possible, to eliminate them.

HOW OPENDEVPro USES AND STORES THE PERSONAL DATA IT COLLECTS

The information of the Users that may contain personal data, obtained during the use of the Site is used by OPENDEVPro to:
● Provide the services accessible through the Website;
● Use them in future communications with the User in order to summon Users to free advisory meetings, webinars, seminars, among other activities;
● Send updates, news or promotions on the contents and / or services of the Website and / or on OPENDEVPro;
● To verify the identity of a User in accordance with this Privacy Policy;
● For the normal operation of the Site and its functionalities;
● Statistical, research, marketing, and creation and improvement of commercial processes and services, including the improvement and personalization of the Website and its Services.

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFER

OPENDEVPro stores the data (personal and non-personal) that it collects on the Site through a service provided by a third party, CRM Hubspot. OPENDEVPro does not know the exact physical place where the data is stored. OPENDEVPro selects the provider to store because of its recognized trajectory in the market, however, it cannot control the security and privacy measures or practices applied by the storage service. The storage service has not accepted the privacy policy of the Site. OPENDEVPro will take all the measures at its disposal to protect and safeguard personal data, notwithstanding which the User understands and accepts that the security of their data in the treatment carried out cannot be guaranteed one hundred percent.

FOR WHAT PURPOSES OPENDEVPro DISCLOSURES OR TRANSFERS PERSONAL AND NON-PERSONAL DATA

The User gives express and informed consent, states that they fully understand and accept without restriction that OPENDEVPro may disclose or transfer personal data collected through the Site for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy. OPENDEVPro may also disclose or transfer personal data with business partners and / or third parties that provide technical services for data processing, maintenance, updating, storage or security of the Website or other services that are necessary to keep the Website operational.

GOVERNMENT AUTHORITIES

OPENDEVPro may disclose or transfer personal data to the authorities that require it according to the current applicable law. OPENDEVPro may disclose or transfer personal data if this is appropriate to investigate, prevent or adopt measures in relation to allegedly illegal activities committed on the Website or in relation to the contents and / or services.

OTHER THIRD PARTIES OR USERS

Links to sites operated by third parties may appear on the Website. OPENDEVPro is unaware of and is not responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties. If the User chooses to enter these links and therefore to third party pages, he must read and accept the privacy policies that indicate how these third parties collect, use, disclose, transfer and delete the personal data of their Users and visitors. OPENDEVPro does not disclose personal data of Users to other Users. It is the User’s decision to disclose personal data directly to other Users.

ACCESS, UPDATE AND DELETE OF PERSONAL DATA

The Site guarantees its Users access to their personal data stored by OPENDEVPro as well as the right to request its update, correction or deletion, all by virtue of the provisions of arts. 14 and 16 of Law 25,326 on Protection of Personal Data. To access their personal data or request the update, correction or deletion, the User must send an email to ______. Keep in mind that some residual information, which may or may not contain personal data, may be kept in our databases or other records that OPENDEVPro cannot delete for legal reasons or because they are necessary to continue providing our services to the User. Likewise, the User can modify at any time the information provided to OPENDEVPro through the channels available on the Website. The updating of the information may take time to impact the records due to the technical circumstances involved, and OPENDEVPro undertakes to carry it out as soon as possible.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THE SITE

Please take into consideration that OPENDEVPro reviews its privacy practices and modifies its privacy policy periodically, publishing the changes by this same means. Any change or modification will be effective immediately upon publication on the Site. The continuity of use of the Site by the User will imply the express consent with the modifications made.

info@opendevpro.com